CodesRoblox

Anime Ball Codes (October 2026): Working Spins, Yen & Time Capsules

Updated 3 min readBy GameRadar Editorial

Anime Ball codes checked October 18, 2026: 10 codes two trackers both list as active, their rewards, and how to redeem them in Roblox Anime Ball.

Source-checked codes

Checked against the linked sources on Oct 18, 2026. We have not redeemed these codes on a player account. The live game decides eligibility and expiry.

Codes listed by the sources on 2026-10-18
CodeReward / verification
newupdate261 Time CapsuleSource
emotesync1 Time CapsuleSource
season61 Time CapsuleSource
happy20261 Time CapsuleSource
spinsword5 Wheel SpinsSource
grabitquick5 Spins + 10,000 YenSource
thx4support5 Spins + 1 Yen BoostSource
smallfixes10,000 Yen + 5,000 GoldSource
limited25,000 YenSource
divine50,000 GoldSource

Expired codes recorded by our sources

lagfixes!? · THEoNEP1ECEISREAL

Active Anime Ball codes right now

The best Anime Ball codes to try first are newupdate26, emotesync, season6 and happy2026 (one Time Capsule each), plus spinsword for 5 Wheel Spins. The full table above lists 10 codes that both Dexerto and Game.Guide showed as active, with matching rewards, when we checked on October 18, 2026.

We compared two trackers rather than redeeming every code ourselves, so treat the in-game message as the final word. Copy each code exactly as shown, including capitals and punctuation.

Code Reward
newupdate26 1 Time Capsule
emotesync 1 Time Capsule
season6 1 Time Capsule
happy2026 1 Time Capsule
spinsword 5 Wheel Spins
grabitquick 5 Spins + 10,000 Yen
thx4support 5 Spins + 1 Yen Boost
smallfixes 10,000 Yen + 5,000 Gold
limited 25,000 Yen
divine 50,000 Gold

How to redeem Anime Ball codes

Dexerto describes the redemption menu like this:

  1. Launch Anime Ball by [B:S] Anime Ball on Roblox.
  2. Click the Extra icon in the top-left corner of the screen.
  3. Choose Socials from the menu that opens.
  4. Type or paste a code into the text box on the right.
  5. Press REDEEM to claim the reward.

If you see a different layout after an update, look for a codes or settings button — Game.Guide's generic instructions point there too.

Codes with conflicting reports

Some codes are still worth a quick try, but the two trackers disagree on them, so we left them out of the main table:

  • ancienttreasures, nivalimited, ymaisgoated, makeitloud, fastball, luckyduck and potofgold appear as active on Dexerto but not in Game.Guide's checked list.
  • bugfixe5, celestial, RevEducation and CEODOUBLE are active on Dexerto but marked expired on Game.Guide. Game.Guide instead lists the variants bugf1xe5 and celesti4l as active, rewarding Yen.
  • imperial is active on both, but Dexerto says it gives a Time Capsule while Game.Guide only says "Gift".

Dexerto's page was last updated on August 25, 2026, while Game.Guide says it refreshed its list on October 18, 2026, so the newer tracker is probably closer to the live game when they disagree.

What the rewards do

According to Dexerto, spins are used to roll abilities, and some of the strongest abilities have very low odds, so every extra spin helps. Yen lets you buy abilities outright and, in some cases, trade items through the in-game hub. Luck boosts temporarily improve your chances of rolling higher-rarity abilities, so it makes sense to activate a luck boost before spending a stack of spins.

The official game page also offers 1,000 Yen for joining the group and liking the game — a free bonus that sits outside the code system.

How to get new Anime Ball codes

The developer's Roblox description currently promises a new free code at 230,000 likes, and Dexerto notes that codes usually arrive around updates, reworks and milestones. The official Discord server is the fastest place to catch them, because codes are often posted alongside update notes before trackers pick them up.

Quick controls refresher from the official listing: block with F, left click or the UI button; use your ability with E, the UI button or right click (set in Settings); dash with Q; and toggle shift lock with Shift. The game supports PC, console and mobile.

Frequently asked questions

Why is my Anime Ball code not working?
Check the spelling and capitalisation, make sure there is no trailing space, and confirm you are in Anime Ball by [B:S] Anime Ball (place 14861721759). If it still fails, the code has probably expired or was already claimed on your account.
Do Anime Ball codes work in Anime Ball Duels or Anime Ball Battles?
Don't assume so. Those are separate Roblox experiences, and this list only covers the original Anime Ball.
What is the newest Anime Ball code?
Among codes both trackers agree on, the most recently added by Game.Guide's dates are emotesync (February 10, 2026) and spinsword and season6 (February 3, 2026). The developer has promised another code at 230,000 likes.
How do I get free spins in Anime Ball?
Redeem spin codes such as spinsword, grabitquick and thx4support, and watch the official Discord for new update codes.

Sources

Facts were checked against these pages. Strategy suggestions are editorial advice, and are not a claim of hands-on testing.

  • Anime Ball official Roblox listing

    Developer, place ID, supported devices, controls, 1,000 Yen group/like bonus and 230,000-like code milestone · Checked Oct 18, 2026

  • Dexerto: Anime Ball codes

    Active and expired code lists with rewards, Extra → Socials redemption steps, reward uses, Discord as code source, August 25, 2026 update date · Checked Oct 18, 2026

  • Game.Guide: Anime Ball codes

    Second active/expired list with rewards and added dates, variant spellings, October 18, 2026 refresh date · Checked Oct 18, 2026

KEEP EXPLORING

More codes